Overall Ranking After 3rd Leg

  • Based on the best of 3 legs
  • The final rank will be also based on the best of 3 legs which a swimmer gained. If the accumulation points are the same between swimmers, the winner is determined based on the performance(s) of the same competition(s) which they participated.  The champion trophy will be awarded during the 1st Leg of 2019 season.
  • The ranking is based on Merit Distance of each leg, a swimmer participated.  i.e  PDOWSC - 2000m, KTPOWSC - 3800m, PDOWSC II - 3000m
FEMALE 13-19 Point
Syahira Idra Binti Samsul 240
Mimi Adriana Lee 200
Cloe Dominichini 180
Nur Syamiera Natasya Binti Rohissyam 180
Nur Amirah Binti Khamarul Baharin 110
Nuereyn Syaza Camelya Binti Shahriman 80
Hannah Binti Kamaruzaman 70
Chua Min Ling 60
Ling Chua Min 60
Diya Aisha Binti Sarizal Yusman 50
Leong Wen Miin 30
Puteri Hannah Yasmin Binti Amran 20
Nurdamia Qaisara Binti Noh 10
MALE 13-19 Point
Aiman Lee 200
Lucas Dominichini 170
Ryusei Lay Lit Tsen 170
Adam Muaimin Bin Fahizam 110
Adam Adnan 90
Esfahan Bin Rostam Zulkhairi 90
Muhammad Haikal Bin Adzmir 80
Muhammad Syamier Iskandar Bin Rohissyam 80
Arief Zuhaily Bin Arman 70
Winxen Chang 70
Muhammad Rayyan Muhammad Iqbal 60
Muhammad Hanif Bin Adzmir 50
Ahmad Hanaaei Bin Mohd Rafidi 40
Ahmad Yusuf Wildan Rosharudin 40
Faris Hazreen Bin Jasyri 30
Mohammad Najmi Mohammad Hanis 30
Daanish Muhammad Yadi 20
Muhammad Harris Iskandar 20
Afeef Razziq Shamsul Hamimi 10
FEMALE  20-29 Point
Hoh Hui Shan 200
Nursyazwani Mukhtar 130
Nur Iman Nabilah Mohamad Noor Azlan 100
Alice Rose 90
Elle Chang Pui Yan 90
Maaike Mckernan 90
Joyce Tiew Shu Xian 80
Rabiatul Aiisyah Muhammad 80
Yap Ei Leen 80
Adilah Ali 70
Amira Othman 70
Khairiyah Abdul Rahman 60
Madihah Md Saleh 60
 MALE  20-29 Point
Iqmal Hakim 280
Mohamad Solehin Bin Idris 220
Abdullah Fahmi Bin Ibrahim 150
Simon Tiew Hung Liang 130
Imran Luqman 100
Samuel Hall 100
Khairul Na'im Bin Ya'akub 90
Benjamin Lewis 80
Muhammad Afzal Farhan Mohd Nor 80
Farid Rumaizee Bin Mohd Zailani 70
Shauqie Aziz 70
Low Jian Giang 60
Bobby Chan 50
Syed Omar Aljunid Bin Syed Abdul Rahmad 40
Azim Imran Bin Azhari 30
Thong Wing Yew 30
Muhammad Hanafi Mohammad Noh 20
Muhammad Zulfazli Bin Zakaria  20
Lim Chin Cheong 10
Raymond Wong Choon Kwang 10
Yip Sai Mun 10
 FEMALE  30-39 Point
Beverly Chong Min Yen 280
Jessie Wong 200
Laura Tanna 120
Natisha Binti Najme Khir 110
Clara Chung Lai Sze 90
Alyce Ooi Lee Tze 80
Emily Wang 80
Mimi Munro 80
Claire Hawkins 70
Lu Yee Ping 70
Janice Chan Tze Pei 60
Stephanie Weller 60
Esmee Aniza Mohamed 50
Lim Ching Fung 50
Jessy Liew 40
Nini Damayanti Singgih Wijoseno 40
Chai Khai Woon 30
Nur Syazlina Rosli 30
Poon Wei Leng 30
Michelle Looi Mei Yan 20
Nor Hana Binti Dinyati 20
Lee Mei Yen 10
 MALE  30-39 Point
Jose Luis Larrosa 200
Hisham Hamzah 170
Radat Tasim 140
Muhammad Diahidayat Bin Idris 110
Mohd Sabki Arifin 100
Rob West 100
Abdul Hafiz Bin Salleh 90
Mathieu Al Kharfan 90
Abdul Hai Salleh 80
Jiang Yijie 70
Joseph Gan 70
Jack Mullan 60
Mohd Rody Sazali Bin Mohd Rodzhi 60
Firdaus Fadli Noordin 50
Fabian Bin Andraw 40
Tan Aun Yeong 40
Alex Lim Chern Loong 30
Lim Chee Aun 30
Razif Bin Kamil 30
Auzani Ridzwan 20
Jasman Bin Haris 20
Romain Patrick Noel Bottier 20
Chen Kin Cheong 10
Eldred Lee Sia Liang 10
Sheikh Muhd Rusydi Shaikh Hassan 10
 FEMALE  40-49 Point
Angelia Ong 200
Cheah Mei Ling 160
Lauren Evans 100
Ming May Chan 90
Ang Chiew Yee 80
Liew Fee Keow 80
Mun Pui Yee 70
Abrizah Binti Hashim 60
Robyn Coryton 60
Heng Ai Yin (Junn) 50
Lesley Tan 50
Choo Li Shen 40
Kellie Itoe 40
Viv Choa 40
Heh Siang Nee 30
Catriona Hunter 20
Lean Gaik Mooi 10
MALE  40-49 Point
Muhammad Fauzi Othman 160
Rorie Masson 160
Saiful Nizam 160
Amos Tan 100
Eugene Loong 100
Simon Compton 100
Gerald Yong Khin Chuen 90
Seah Ban Kiat 90
Hairul Azman Bin Asar 80
Jason Chiew 80
Kenkent Ng Kok Hiong 60
Ng Weng Kong 60
Auzani Ridzwan 50
Che Wan Abdullah Bin C W Mohamad 50
Darren Brown 50
Bernard Soh 40
Faris Davidson 40
Lay Chee Hwee 40
Ridzwan A. Rahim 40
Shamsul Hamimi Rahman 30
Wong Yik Lin 30
Rob Fisher 20
Ho Oon Seng 10
Moh See Keang 10
FEMALE  50-59 Point
Lindsey Cruickshanks 200
Geertruida Knijnenburg 180
Yasmin Suleiman 140
Lisa Tandy 100
Sin Sow Kuan 80
Hubertina Maria Nicolaas Van Oostrum 70
Shereen Eng 60
Teoh Siew Nguk 40
Ba Ba Ng 30
MALE  50-59 Point
Serge Dominichini 270
Stephen James Jestico 190
Tan Thean Peng 140
Mohamed Izam Mohamad Yusof 110
Kevin Loh 100
Muhamad Umar Swift 100
Minseog Yang 90
Mohammed Sofian Ismail 80
Ernesto Carlos Pujazon Patron 70
Marriott, Michael John 70
Mohd Bazli Johor 60
Freddie Tang Kok Wah 50
Ng Yew Hock 50
Terence Poon Chau Chun 50
Tan Wai Leong 30
Leong Kar Hing 20
Wee Soon Chit 20
Leong Thin Chee 10
Steve Holloway 10
MALE  60+ Point
Aw Seng Meng 290
Mohamad Pauzi Bin Ismail 240
Stephen Hann 170
Yim Eng Fatt 140
YChin Chee Howe 120
Zainal Abidin Aidid Bin Omar Azaddin 100
Wong Yew Tho  70
Lee Kit Yew 50

Points Earned from 3rd Leg - PDOWSC II

    PDOWSC II - MALE    
Age Group 13 - 19
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS  
1 1 Aiman Lee 100  
5 2 Adam Adnan 90  
20 3 Lucas Dominichini 80  
23 4 Winxen Chang 70  
26 5 Muhammad Rayyan Muhammad Iqbal 60  
47 6 Adam Muaimin Fahizam 50  
80 7 Ahmad Yusuf Wildan Rosharudin 40  
84 8 Mohammad Najmi Mohammad Hanis 30  
87 9 Muhammad Harris Iskandar 20  
99 10 Afeef Razziq Shamsul Hamimi 10  
         
Age Group 20 - 29
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
4 1 Samuel Hall 100  
18 2 Iqmal Hakim 90  
28 3 Benjamin Lewis 80  
38 4 Shauqie Aziz 70  
42 5 Mohamad Solehin Idris 60  
60 6 Simon Tiew Hung Liang 50  
71 7 Fahmi Ibrahim 40  
127 8 Khairul Na'im Ya'akub 30  
135 9 Farid Rumaizee Mohd Zailani 20  
142 10 Yip Sai Mun 10  
         
Age Group 30 - 39
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
2 1 Rob West 100  
10 2 Mathieu Al Kharfan 90  
12 3 Abdul Hai Salleh 80  
16 4 Joseph Gan 70  
27 5 Radat Tasim 60  
35 6 Mohd Sabki Arifin 50  
39 7 Tan Aun Yeong 40  
41 8 Lim Chee Aun 30  
48 9 Auzani Ridzwan 20  
50 10 Eldred Lee Sia Liang 10  
         
Age Group 40 - 49
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
14 1 Simon Compton 100  
15 2 Seah Ban Kiat 90  
19 3 Jason Chiew 80  
21 4 Rorie Masson 70  
22 5 Ng Weng Kong 60  
25 6 Darren Brown 50  
29 7 Faris Davidson 40  
34 8 Eugene Loong 30  
40 9 Rob Fisher 20  
46 10 Moh See Keang 10  
         
Age Group 50 - 59
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
6 1 Kevin Loh 100  
9 2 Stephen Jestico 90  
13 3 Serge Dominichini 80  
30 4 Ernesto Carlos Pujazon Patron 70  
31 5 Tan Thean Peng 60  
37 6 Freddie Tang Kok Wah 50  
43 7 Muhamad Umar Swift 40  
55 8 Ba Ba Ng 30  
56 9 Wee Soon Chit 20  
66 10 Steve Holloway 10  
         
Age Group 60+
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
70 1 Aw Seng Meng 100  
77 2 Stephen Hann 90  
91 3 Mohamad Pauzi Ismail 80  
114 4 Yim Eng Fatt 70  
165 5 Chin Cheehowe 60  
191 6 Lee Kit Yew 50  
         
         
    PDOWSC II - FEMALE    
Age Group 13 - 19
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
7 1 Mimi Adriana Lee 100  
45 2 Cloe Dominichini 90  
86 3 Syahira Idra Samsul 80  
136 4 Nur Amirah Khamarul Baharain 70  
192 5 Ling Chua Min 60  
         
Age Group 20 - 29
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
8 1 Nur Iman Nabilah Mohamad Noor Azlan 100  
59 2 Alice Rose 90  
76 3 Joyce Tiew Shu Xian 80  
98 4 Amira Othman 70  
173 5 Khairiyah Abdul Rahman 60  
         
Age Group 30 - 39
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
3 1 Jessie Wong 100  
11 2 Beverly Chong Min Yen 90  
32 3 Alyce Ooi Lee Tze 80  
33 4 Claire Hawkins 70  
65 5 Stephanie Weller 60  
109 6 Laura Tanna 50  
110 7 Nini Damayanti Singgih Wijoseno 40  
130 8 Chai Khai Woon 30  
134 9 Michelle Looi Mei Yan 20  
143 10 Natisha Najme Khir 10  
         
Age Group 40 - 49
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
17 1 Angelia Ong 100  
24 2 Ming May Chan 90  
36 3 Ang Chiew Yee 80  
44 4 Cheah Mei Ling 70  
58 5 Robyn Coryton 60  
75 6 Lesley Tan 50  
82 7 Viv Choa 40  
101 8 Choo Li Shen 30  
117 9 Catriona Hunter 20  
120 10 Lean Gaik Mooi 10  
         
Age Group 50 - 59
Overal Place Age Grp Place Name PTS #  
69 1 Lindsey Cruickshanks 100  
125 2 Yasmin Suleiman 90  

Points Earned from 2nd leg - KTPOWSC

  Kelab Tasik Putrajaya MOWS 3800M  
  MALE   13-19  
Age Grp Place Name pts
1 Aiman Lee 100
2 Lucas Dominichini 90
3 Muhammad Syamier Iskandar Bin Rohissyam 80
4 Ryusei Lay Lit Tsen 70
     
  MALE   20-29  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Imran Luqman 100
2 Iqmal Hakim 90
3 Muhammad Afzal Farhan Mohd Nor 80
4 Mohamad Solehin Idris 70
5 Low Jian Giang 60
6 Bobby Chan 50
7 Fahmi Ibrahim 40
8 Thong Wing Yew 30
9 Muhammad Hanafi Mohammad Noh 20
10 Raymond Wong Choon Kwang 10
     
  MALE  20-39  
Age Grp Place Name pts
1 Jose Luis Larrosa 100
2 Hisham Hamzah 90
3 Radat Tasim 80
4 Jiang Yijie 70
5 Jack Mullan 60
6 Mohd Sabki Bin Arifin 50
7 Muhammad Diahidayat Idris 40
8 Alex Lim Chern Loong 30
9 Jasman Bin Haris 20
10 Sheikh Muhd Rusydi Shaikh Hassan 10
     
  MALE  40-49  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Amos Tan 100
2 Rorie Masson 90
3 Saiful Nizam 80
4 Eugene Loong 70
5 Muhammad Fauzi Othman 60
6 Auzani Ridzwan 50
7 Bernard Soh 40
8 Shamsul Hamimi Rahman 30
9 Lay Chee Hwee 20
10 Hairul Azman Bin Asar 10
     
  MALE  50-59  
Age Grp Place Name pts
1 Serge Dominichini 100
2 Minseog Yang 90
3 Mohammed Sofian Ismail 80
4 Mohamed Izam Mohamed Yusof 70
5 Mohd Bazli Johor 60
6 Terence Poon Chau Chun 50
     
  MALE  60+  
Age Grp Place Name pts
1 Zainal Abidin Aidid Bin Omar Azaddin 100
2 Aw Seng Meng 90
3 Stephen Hann 80
4 Mohamad Pauzi Ismail 70
     
  FEMALE  13-19  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Mimi Adriana Lee 100
2 Cloe Dominichini 90
3 Nur Syamiera Natasya Binti Rohissyam 80
4 Syahira Idra Binti Samsul 70
     
  FEMALE  20-29  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Hoh Hui Shan 100
2 Maaike Mckernan 90
3 Rabiatul Aiisyah Muhammad 80
4 Adilah Ali 70
5 Nursyazwani Mukhtar 60
     
  FEMALE  30-39  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Jessie Wong 100
2 Beverly Chong Min Yen 90
3 Mimi Munro 80
4 Laura Tanna 70
5 Natisha Najme Khir 60
6 Esmee Aniza Mohamed 50
7 Jessy Liew 40
8 Nur Syazlina Rosli 30
     
  FEMALE  40-49  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Lauren Evans 100
2 Choo Li Sen 10
     
  FEMALE 50-59  
Age Grp Place Name Bib #
1 Lindsey Fiona Cruickshanks 100
2 Geertruida Knijnenburg 90

Points Earned from 1st leg - PDOWSC  I

MOWS Swimmers Ranking (Male) 

 

Male 13 - 19

 
rank Name Points
1 Ryusei Lay Lit Tsen 100
2 Esfahan Bin Rostam Zulkhairi 90
3 Muhammad Haikal Bin Adzmir 80
4 Arief Zuhaily Bin Arman 70
5 Adam Muaimin Bin Fahizam 60
6 Muhammad Hanif Bin Adzmir 50
7 Ahmad Hanaaei Bin Mohd Rafidi 40
8 Faris Hazreen Bin Jasyri 30
9 Daanish Muhammad Yadi 20
Male 20 - 29  
rank Name Points
1 Iqmal Hakim Bin Zamani 100
2 Mohamad Solehin Bin Idris 90
3 Simon Tiew Hung Liang 80
4 Abdullah Fahmi Bin Ibrahim 70
5 Khairul Na'im Bin Ya'akub 60
6 Farid Rumaizee Bin Mohd Zailani 50
7 Syed Omar Aljunid Bin Syed Abdul Rahmad 40
8 Azim Imran Bin Azhari 30
9 Muhammad Zulfazli Bin Zakaria  20
10 Lim Chin Cheong 10
Male 30 - 39  
rank Name Points
1 Jose Luis Larrosa 100
2 Abdul Hafiz Bin Salleh 90
3 Hisham Hamzah 80
4 Muhammad Diahidayat Bin Idris 70
5 Mohd Rody Sazali Bin Mohd Rodzhi 60
6 Firdaus Fadli Noordin 50
7 Fabian Bin Andraw 40
8 Razif Bin Kamil 30
9 Romain Patrick Noel Bottier 20
10 Chen Kin Cheong 10
Male 40 - 49  
rank Name Points
1 Muhammad Fauzi Othman 100
2 Gerald Yong Khin Chuen 90
3 Saiful Nizam Bin Kamal Ariffin 80
4 Hairul Azman Bin Asar 70
5 Kenkent Ng Kok Hiong 60
6 Che Wan Abdullah Bin C W Mohamad 50
7 Ridzwan A. Rahim 40
8 Wong Yik Lin 30
9 Lay Chee Hwee 20
10 Ho Oon Seng 10
Male 50 - 59  
rank Name Points
1 Stephen James Jestico 100
2 Serge Dominichini 90
3 Tan Thean Peng 80
4 Marriott, Michael John 70
5 Muhamad Umar Swift 60
6 Ng Yew Hock 50
7 Mohamed Izam Mohamad Yusof 40
8 Tan Wai Leong 30
9 Leong Kar Hing 20
10 Leong Thin Chee 10
Male 60+    
rank Name Points
1 Aw Seng Meng 100
2 Mohamad Pauzi Bin Ismail 90
3 Yim Eng Fatt 80
4 Wong Yew Tho  70
5 Chin Chee Howe 60

 

 

MOWS Swimmers Ranking (Female)

 

Female 13 - 19  
Rank Name Points
1 Nur Syamiera Natasya Binti Rohissyam 100
2 Syahirah Idra Binti Samsul 90
3 Nuereyn Syaza Camelya Binti Shahriman 80
4 Hannah Binti Kamaruzaman 70
5 Chua Min Ling 60
6 Diya Aisha Binti Sarizal Yusman 50
7 Nur Amirah Binti Khamarul Baharin 40
8 Leong Wen Miin 30
9 Puteri Hannah Yasmin Binti Amran 20
10 Nurdamia Qaisara Binti Noh 10
Female 20 - 29  
Rank Name Points
1 Hoh Hui Shan 100
2 Elle Chang Pui Yan 90
3 Yap Ei Leen 80
4 Nursyazwani Mukhtar 70
5 Madihah Md Saleh 60
  Female 30 - 39  
Rank Name Points
1 Chong Min Yen (Beverly) 100
2 Clara Chung Lai Sze 90
3 Emily Wang 80
4 Lu Yee Ping 70
5 Janice Chan Tze Pei 60
6 Lim Ching Fung 50
7 Natisha Binti Najme Khir 40
8 Poon Wei Leng 30
9 Nor Hana Binti Dinyati 20
10 Lee Mei Yen 10
  Female 40 - 49  
Rank Name Points
1 Angelia Ong Su Lin 100
2 Cheah Mei Ling 90
3 Liew Fee Keow 80
4 Mun Pui Yee 70
5 Abrizah Binti Hashim 60
6 Heng Ai Yin (Junn) 50
7 Kellie Itoe 40
8 Heh Siang Nee 30
  Female 50 - 59  
Rank Name Points
1 Lisa Tandy 100
2 Geertruida Martha Maria Knijnenburg 90
3 Sin Sow Kuan 80
4 Hubertina Maria Nicolaas Van Oostrum 70
5 Shereen Eng 60
6 Yasmin Suleiman 50
7 Teoh Siew Nguk 40

 

 

Sponsors




OWS Monthly Training  At PD or Putrajaya